Staff List

Jessica Harris

Headteacher, Literacy Co-ordinator

BA Hons 1985
PGCE 1996

Christine Gibson

Secretary/ PA/ Swim School Administrator

RSA I & II Certs in Typing Computing

Julie McMillan

Business Manager

Diploma in Administrative Management 2007

Sam Pearce

Marketing & Admissions Manager

BA Hons Comparative Literature & English 1991
MA by Research 2015

Kay Heap

Class Teacher, Holiday Club Manager, Humanities Co-ordinator

BEd Hons

Cara Wharton

Class Teacher, IT Co-ordinator

BEd Hons Primary Literature and Language

Christine Watchorn

Class Teacher, Early Years

QTS 2007

Helen Woodham

Class Teacher, Safeguarding Lead, Numeracy Co-ordinator, Art & DT Co-ordinator

BEd (Hons) 1999

Nicola Phillips

Music & Languages specialist, Key Stage 1 & 2 Teacher

BA Hons Music 1983
PGCE 1984

Stuart Duncan

PE Co-ordinator, PE Teacher

BA (Hons) Physical Education 2005

Janet Tolhurst

Nursery Nurse F1, Early Years SENCO

BTEC Cert in Childhood Studies Level 3
Level 4 Early Learning

Julie Brown

Teaching Assistant Key Stage 1&2, Break/Lunch Supervisor

NNEB Preliminary Residential Care

Julia Reynolds

Teaching Assistant Key Stage 1&2, Break / Lunch Supervisor

Paediatric First Aid

Sue Lamplough

Nursery Nurse F1

BTEC Caring Services (Nursery Nursing)

Kristy Pollard

Nursery Nurse F1, Deputy Early Years DSL

NVQ3 Children’s Care, Learning & Development 2010

Andrea Essam

Nursery Nurse - Saplings/F1

NNEB Certificate in Nursery Nursery 1989

Sarah Billing

Nursery Nurse, First Aid Co-ordinator, Deputy Safeguarding Lead

NVQ Teaching Assistant Level 2 2006
NVQ CCLD 3 2007
First Aid at Work

Georgina Bird

Nursery Nurse, Holiday Club Manager (Nursery)

BTEC Childhood Studies (Nursery Nursing)
BTEC First Diploma (Caring)
City & Guilds Family & Community Care

Maria Testa

Nursery Nurse (Room Leader), Safeguarding Lead (Early Years)

NVQ3 Early Years Care and Education 2005

Reshma Patel

Nursery Nurse

HND – Interior Design
BS(Hons) Architecture
BTEC – QCF – Diploma Level 3

Sarah Higgins

Nursery Nurse

CACHE Diploma in Childcare & Education (Level 3)

Louise Ford

Nursery Nurse

NQV3 Health & Social Care 2005

Jessica Milligan

Nursery Assistant - Saplings/F1

BA (Hons) Sport & PE
MA PE & Sport

Tony Read

Caretaker

Emergency First Aid at Work

Su Felce

Swimming Instructor, Pool Manager

Advance Teacher Cert 1993
NRSTC 2008/9

Maggie Murphy

Cook

Cert In Food Hygiene

Paul Bailey

Cook

Cert in Food Hygiene

Angela Dachille

Kitchen Assistant

Cert in Food Hygiene

Josh Villa

Kitchen Assistant

Cert in Food Hygiene