Staff List

Jessica Harris

Headteacher

BA Hons 1985
PGCE 1996
MEd Leadership & Management 2016

Julie McMillan

Business Manager

Diploma in Administrative Management 2007

Sam Pearce

Marketing & Admissions Manager

BA Hons Comparative Literature & English 1991
MA by Research 2015

Christine Gibson

Secretary/ PA/ Swim School Administrator

RSA I & II Certs in Typing Computing

Theresa Clarkson

Swimming/Holiday Club Administrator

Cara Wharton

Reception Class Teacher, Senior Leadership Team

BEd Hons Primary Literature and Language

Marie Dymond

Reception Class Teacher, Senior Leadership Team

QTS 2008

Darren O’Neil

Year 1 Class Teacher, Senior Leadership Team

B.Ed Hons with QTS 2011

Helen Woodham

Year 2 Class Teacher, Safeguarding Lead, Senior Leadership Team

BEd (Hons) 1999

Hannah Davies

Key Stage 2 Class Teacher

QTS 2014

Nicola Phillips

Music & Languages specialist, Key Stage 1 & 2 Teacher

BA Hons Music 1983
PGCE 1984

Stuart Duncan

PE Co-ordinator, PE Teacher

BA (Hons) Physical Education 2005

Sarah Billing

Teaching Assistant & Nursery Nurse, First Aid Co-ordinator, Deputy Safeguarding Lead

NVQ Teaching Assistant Level 2 2006
NVQ CCLD 3 2007
First Aid at Work

Julie Brown

Teaching Assistant Reception, Break/Lunch Supervisor

NNEB Preliminary Residential Care

Julia Reynolds

Teaching Assistant Key Stage 1&2, Break / Lunch Supervisor

Paediatric First Aid

Sue Lamplough

Nursery Nurse (Room Lead Oaks)

BTEC Caring Services (Nursery Nursing)

Kristy Pollard

Nursery Nurse (Oaks), Deputy Early Years DSL

NVQ3 Children’s Care, Learning & Development 2010

Gemma Carroll

Nursery Nurse (Oaks)

Level 3 Diploma in Childcare 2013

Laura Bennett

Nursery Nurse (Room Lead Saplings Class)

HLTA March 2015

Georgina Bird

Nursery Nurse (Saplings)

BTEC Childhood Studies (Nursery Nursing)
BTEC First Diploma (Caring)
City & Guilds Family & Community Care

Reshma Patel

Nursery Nurse (Saplings)

HND – Interior Design
BS(Hons) Architecture
BTEC – QCF – Diploma Level 3

Jessica Milligan

Nursery Assistant (Saplings)

BA (Hons) Sport & PE
MA PE & Sport

Jane Terry

Nursery Nurse (Room Lead Catkins Class)

Early Years Care & Education 2000

Sarah Higgins

Nursery Nurse (Catkins Class)

CACHE Diploma in Childcare & Education (Level 3)

Vicky Walker

Nursery Nurse (Room Lead Acorns Class)

BA (Hons) Early Years Studies 2012
PGCE Post Compulsory Education 2017

Harman Mondair

Nursery Nurse (Acorns Class)

CACHE Level 3 Diploma 2013

Tony Read

Caretaker

Emergency First Aid at Work

Su Felce

Swimming Instructor, Pool Manager

Advance Teacher Cert 1993
NRSTC 2008/9

Michael Isgar

Cook/Kitchen Manager

Paul Bailey

Cook

Cert in Food Hygiene

Angela Dachille

Kitchen Assistant

Cert in Food Hygiene

Polam School